STARTSEITE   |   IMPRESSUM   |   DATENSCHUTZ
 
BannerbildBannerbild34. Sternfahrt 2021BannerbildBannerbildBannerbildSoftshell Jacke mit Club LogoBannerbild
 

Data Privacy

Responsible in terms of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO), is:

 

MB /8 Club Deutschland e. V.

Postfach 1230

29602 Soltau

 

 

Your data subject rights

 

 You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided:

 

  • Information about your data stored by us and its processing,
  • Correction of incorrect personal data,
  • deletion of your data stored by us,
  • Restriction of data processing if we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • objection to the processing of your data by us, and
  • Data portability, provided you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us.

 

 

If you have given us consent, you can revoke this at any time with effect for the future.

 

You can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your residence, your work or the alleged violation. A list of supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Purposes of data processing by the data controller and third parties

 

The MB /8 Club Deutschland e.V. processes your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those stated. We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

 

  • you have given your express consent to this,
  • the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract with you,
  • processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation,

 

the processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in the non-disclosure of your data.

 

Deletion or blocking of data

 

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

 

Collection of general information when visiting our website

 

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

 

This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is compulsory when using the Internet. In particular, it is processed for the following purposes:

 

  • Ensuring a smooth connection setup of the website,
  • Ensuring the smooth use of our website,
  • evaluating system security and stability, and
  • for other administrative purposes.

 

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned data collection purposes. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. Recipients of the data are only the responsible body and, if applicable, order processors. Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimise our website and the technology behind it.

 

Registration on our website

 

When registering to use our personalised services ( e.g. orders or registrations rally etc. ) some personal data is collected, such as name, address, contact and communication data such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we only offer to registered members. Registered members also have the option of changing or deleting the data provided during registration at any time, if necessary. Of course, we will also provide you with information about the personal data we have stored about you at any time. We will also be happy to correct or delete this data at your request, provided there are no legal obligations to retain data. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details provided at the end of this data protection declaration.

 

 

 

 

SSL-Encryption

 

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

 

Contact Form

 

If you contact us by e-mail or contact form with regard to questions of any kind, you give us your voluntary consent for the purpose of contacting you. In order to do so, you must provide a valid e-mail address. This is used for the assignment of the enquiry and the subsequent response to it. The provision of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and for possible follow-up questions. Personal data will be automatically deleted after your enquiry has been dealt with.

 

Integration and use of Facebook Plugins

 

We use so-called plugins of the social network facebook.com on some of our websites. A plugin is a computer program that is "latched" into another software product and thus extends its functionality. The "Like" button integrated on our websites, for example, represents such a plugin.

 

Facebook.com is a service of Facebook Inc, 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA.

 

If you call up one of our websites that has integrated a Facebook plugin, a connection is established to the Facebook servers. The plugin will only be displayed on our respective website when this is communicated to your browser. We hereby expressly point out that the recognition of your browser automatically transmits the information to the Facebook servers as to which of our websites you have visited.

 

If you are also logged in as a Facebook member, Facebook will assign this information to your personal Facebook user account. The same applies to the use of the plug-in functions, e.g. by clicking the "Like" button or commenting in the live stream widget. This information is also assigned to your Facebook user account. You can prevent this by logging out of Facebook before using our websites.

 

Comprehensive information on the collection, storage and use of your data by Facebook, on how to exercise your rights in this respect and on the protection of your privacy can be found in the current Facebook privacy policy at

http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php and the privacy guide at

 

http://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

 

 

 

 

 

Integration and use of Twitter Plugins

 

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on our pages. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transferred to Twitter.

 

We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. You can find more information on this in Twitter's Privacy Policy..

 

You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings

 

 

Google reCAPTCHA

 

To protect our Internet pages and forms, the MB /8 Club Deutschland e.V. uses the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). The service includes the sending of your IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. The deviating data protection regulations of the Google company apply to this data. For more information on Google Captcha's privacy policy, please visit http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

 

Changes to our privacy policy

 

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection statement will then apply to your next visit.

 

Questions about data protection

 

If you have any questions about data protection at MB /8 Club Deutschland e.V., please send us an e-mail at .

 

 

 

Soltau, May 2018                                                                                                            V. 1.0

 

 

 

normale Schrift einschalten große Schrift einschalten sehr große Schrift einschalten
Kontakt

MB /8 Club Deutschland e. V.
Postfach 1230
29602 Soltau

Hier finden Sie unsere aktuelle 

MB /8 Club Broschüre als PDF:

 

Der Club Flyer 2019FlyerNeu